Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
spintoband.com
Mega Source Elec.Limited
MEGA SOURCE ELEC. CO., LIMITED Professional electronic distributor to provide One-stop Service
Home > Integrated Circuit Chip >

Integrated Circuit Chip LM339DR Texas Instruments - QUAD DIFFERENTIAL COMPARATORS

Mega Source Elec.Limited
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

Integrated Circuit Chip LM339DR Texas Instruments - QUAD DIFFERENTIAL COMPARATORS

Place of Origin : MALAYSIA
Brand Name : TI
Certification : LEAD FREE/ROHS COMPLIANT
Model Number : LM339DR
MOQ : 10
Price : Contact for Sample
Packaging Details : Contact for Sample
Delivery Time : Within 3days
Payment Terms : T/T in advance, Paypal, Western Union
Supply Ability : 25000
Contact Now

Quick Detail:

IC QUAD DIFF COMP 14-SOIC

Description:

These devices consist of four independent voltage comparators that are designed to operate from a single power supply over a wide range of voltages. Operation from dual supplies also is possible as long as the difference between the two supplies is 2 V to 36 V, and VCC is at least 1.5 V more positive than the input common-mode
voltage. Current drain is independent of the supply voltage. The outputs can be connected to other open-collector outputs to achieve wired-AND relationships.


Applications:

LM339DR Texas Instruments - QUAD DIFFERENTIAL COMPARATORS


Specifications:

Datasheets

LM139,239,339(A), LM2901(AV,V)

Product Photos

14-SOIC

Design Resources

Create your power design now with TI’s WEBENCH® Designer

Standard Package

2,500

Category

Integrated Circuits (ICs)

Family

Linear - Comparators

Series

-

Packaging

Tape & Reel (TR)

Type

Differential

Number of Elements

4

Output Type

CMOS, MOS, Open-Collector, TTL

Voltage - Supply, Single/Dual (±)

2 V ~ 30 V, ±1 V ~ 15 V

Voltage - Input Offset (Max)

5mV @ 30V

Current - Input Bias (Max)

0.25µA @ 5V

Current - Output (Typ)

20mA

Current - Quiescent (Max)

2.5mA

CMRR, PSRR (Typ)

-

Propagation Delay (Max)

-

Hysteresis

-

Operating Temperature

0°C ~ 70°C

Package / Case

14-SOIC (0.154", 3.90mm Width)

Mounting Type

Surface Mount

Supplier Device Package

14-SOIC

Dynamic Catalog

Comparators - 4+ elements

Other Names

296-1013-2



Competitive Advantage:

Mega Source Electronics stocks components ready to ship. Hard to find, obsolete and highly allocated integrated circuits and semiconductors are all can be found by us.
Mega Source Electronics has established a well-developed logistics system and global logistics network, which can guarantee our service very quick, convenient and efficient.

Tag:
LM324AMX LM324AMX/NOPB LM324AMX/NOPBTR


























Product Tags:

ic integrated circuits

      

programmable ic chips

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Integrated Circuit Chip LM339DR Texas Instruments - QUAD DIFFERENTIAL COMPARATORS Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Mega Source Elec.Limited
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0