Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
spintoband.com
Mega Source Elec.Limited
MEGA SOURCE ELEC. CO., LIMITED Professional electronic distributor to provide One-stop Service
Home > Integrated Circuit Chip >

LM324AM - National Semiconductor - Low Power Quad Operational Amplifiers IC OP AMP QUAD LOW POWER 14-SOIC

Mega Source Elec.Limited
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

LM324AM - National Semiconductor - Low Power Quad Operational Amplifiers IC OP AMP QUAD LOW POWER 14-SOIC

Place of Origin : MALAYSIA
Brand Name : NSC
Certification : LEAD FREE/ROHS COMPLIANT
Model Number : LM324AM
MOQ : 10
Price : Contact for Sample
Packaging Details : Contact for Sample
Delivery Time : Within 3days
Payment Terms : T/T in advance, Paypal, Western Union
Supply Ability : 25000
Contact Now

Quick Detail:


IC OP AMP QUAD LOW POWER 14-SOIC


Description:


The LM124 series consists of four independent, high gain, internally frequency compensated operational amplifier switch were designed specifically to operate from a single power supply over a wide range of voltages. Operation from split power supplies is also possible and the low power supply current drain is independent of the magnitude of the

power supply voltage. Application areas include transducer amplifiers, DC gain blocks and all the conventional op amp circuits which now can be more easily implemented in single power supply systems. For example, the LM124 series can be directly operated off of the standard +5V power supply voltage which is used in digital systems and will easily provide the required interface electronics without requiring the additional ±15V

power supplies.


Applications:


Eliminates need for dual supplies

Four internally compensated op amps in a single package

Allows directly sensing near GND and VOUT also goes to GND

Compatible with all forms of logic

Power drain suitable for battery operation


Specifications:


Datasheets

LM124/224/324/2902 Datasheet

Product Photos

14-SOIC

Standard Package

2,500

Category

Integrated Circuits (ICs)

Family

Linear - Amplifiers - Instrumentation, OP Amps, Buffer Amps

Series

-

Packaging

Tape & Reel (TR)

Amplifier Type

General Purpose

Number of Circuits

4

Output Type

-

Slew Rate

0.5 V/µs

Gain Bandwidth Product

1MHz

-3db Bandwidth

-

Current - Input Bias

45nA

Voltage - Input Offset

2mV

Current - Supply

1.5mA

Current - Output / Channel

40mA

Voltage - Supply, Single/Dual (±)

3 V ~ 32 V, ±1.5 V ~ 16 V

Operating Temperature

0°C ~ 70°C

Mounting Type

Surface Mount

Package / Case

14-SOIC (0.154", 3.90mm Width)

Supplier Device Package

14-SOICN

Dynamic Catalog

General Purpose

Other Names

LM324AMX/NOPBTR
LM324AMXNOPB


Competitive Advantage:


Mega Source Electronics stocks components ready to ship. Hard to find, obsolete and highly allocated integrated circuits and semiconductors are all can be found by us.

Mega Source Electronics has established a well-developed logistics system and global logistics network, which can guarantee our service very quick, convenient and efficient.


Tag:

LM324AMX LM324AMX/NOPB LM324AMX/NOPBTR


Product Tags:

ic integrated circuits

      

programmable ic chips

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

LM324AM - National Semiconductor - Low Power Quad Operational Amplifiers IC OP AMP QUAD LOW POWER 14-SOIC Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Mega Source Elec.Limited
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0